North Shields Poly AC
Junior Grand Prix 25th February 2010
Position | Name | Race time | Handicap | Actual time | Category | Cat.Pos | Points | G/P Points | G/P Position | PB Time | Fastest |
1 | Lewis Price | 11:00 | 03:00 | 08:00 | U13B | 1st | 1 | 81 | 19th= | 08:00 | |
2 | Indion Chhina | 11:09 | 00:00 | 11:09 | U11G | 1st | 2 | 70 | 15th= | 11:09 | |
3 | Craig Whitfield | 11:25 | 01:00 | 10:25 | U15B | 1st | 3 | 70 | 15th= | 10:25 | |
4 | Emre Altunsoy | 11:32 | 03:00 | 08:32 | U13B | 2nd | 4 | 84 | 22nd | 08:32 | |
5 | Tom Davison | 11:33 | 03:00 | 08:33 | U13B | 3rd | 5 | 85 | 23rd= | 08:33 | |
6 | Andrew Mather | 12:05 | 03:40 | 08:25 | U13B | 6 | 50 | 7th | 08:25 | ||
7 | Brad Munro | 12:11 | 03:00 | 09:11 | U15B | 2nd | 7 | 63 | 11th | 09:11 | |
8 | Steven Scott | 12:17 | 04:00 | 08:17 | U15B | 3rd | 8 | 54 | 8th | 08:17 | |
9 | Mitchell Renney | 12:22 | 05:40 | 06:42 | U17B | 1st | 9 | 89 | 27th | 06:42 | 1stB |
10 | Ryan Brooke | 12:30 | 05:40 | 06:50 | U17B | 2nd | 10 | 90 | 28th | 06:50 | 2ndB |
11 | Jonathon Chisholm | 12:31 | 05:40 | 06:51 | U17B | 3rd | 11 | 91 | 29th | 06:51 | 3rdB |
12 | Vicki Tanner | 12:39 | 05:00 | 07:39 | U15G | 1st | 12 | 30 | 1st | 07:39 | 1stG |
13 | Ebony Beverley | 12:39 | 03:40 | 08:59 | U15G | 2nd | 13 | 37 | 3rd= | 08:59 | |
14 | William Robson | 12:45 | 04:00 | 08:45 | U13B | 14 | 36 | 2nd | 08:45 | ||
15 | Jake Hardy | 12:47 | 04:00 | 08:47 | U15B | 15 | 95 | 32nd | 08:47 | ||
16 | Megan Gilroy | 12:57 | 03:20 | 09:37 | U11G | 2nd | 16 | 57 | 9th | 09:37 | |
17 | Louise Milne | 12:59 | 02:00 | 10:59 | U15G | 3rd | 17 | 76 | 18th | 10:51 | |
18 | Ben Laws | 13:07 | 05:00 | 08:07 | U17B | 18 | 98 | 34th | 08:07 | ||
19 | Rachel Hepple | 13:09 | 03:40 | 09:29 | U13G | 1st | 19 | 64 | 12th= | 09:28 | |
20 | Ben Robson | 13:16 | 02:40 | 10:36 | U15B | 20 | 72 | 17th | 10:13 | ||
21 | Angel Chhina | 13:17 | 03:20 | 09:57 | U13G | 2nd | 21 | 37 | 3rd= | 09:43 | |
22 | Jack Peters | 13:30 | 02:40 | 10:50 | U11B | 1st | 22 | 46 | 5th= | 10:23 | |
23 | Jack Cruz | 13:45 | 03:20 | 10:25 | U11B | 2nd | 23 | 65 | 13th | 09:49 | |
24 | Hannah Gilroy | 13:53 | 03:40 | 10:13 | U15G | 24 | 46 | 5th= | 09:23 | ||
25 | Callum Moore | 14:49 | 03:20 | 11:29 | U11B | 3rd | 25 | 69 | 14th | 09:49 | |
26 | Whitney Chhina | 14:50 | 03:20 | 11:30 | U17G | 1st | 26 | 64 | 12th= | 09:39 | |
27 | Chelsey Chhina | 15:01 | 03:00 | 12:01 | U20L | 1st | 27 | 58 | 10th | 09:54 | |
28 | Michael Hepple | 15:18 | 04:00 | 11:18 | U15B | 28 | 108 | 40th | 11;18 | ||
Beth Hall | DNC | U13G | 40 | 81 | 19th= | 08:35 | 3rdG | ||||
Gemma wallett | DNC | U17G | 40 | 83 | 21st | 07:51 | 2ndG | ||||
Anthony Wallett | DNC | U15B | 40 | 85 | 23rd= | 07:02 | |||||
Olivia Scott | DNC | U13G | 40 | 87 | 25th | 09:23 | |||||
Lucy Scott | DNC | U13G | 40 | 88 | 26th | 09:05 | |||||
Dean Scobie | DNC | U20M | 40 | 92 | 30th | 07:53 | |||||
Joel Miller | DNC | U15B | 40 | 93 | 31st | 08:13 | |||||
Jessica Embleton | DNC | U15G | 40 | 97 | 33rd | 09:40 | |||||
Emily Hosker | DNC | U13G | 40 | 100 | 35th | 09:53 | |||||
Annie Henderson | DNC | U13G | 40 | 101 | 36th | 09:12 | |||||
Ben Thompson | DNC | U13B | 40 | 103 | 37th | 09:40 | |||||
Megan McKenna | DNC | U13G | 40 | 105 | 38th | 10:02 | |||||
Hannah Urquhart | DNC | U15G | 40 | 106 | 39th | 10:57 | |||||
Ashley Chhina | DNC | U17G | 40 | 110 | 41st | 14:19 |